Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 27 March 2015 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 2.95242.7970
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 10.39359.1111
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.22451.0727
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.63485.3675
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.68302.6150
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.02342.7787
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.06003.9108
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.94251.6794
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 4.78634.1990
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 13.127811.4374
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.83792.6770
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 9.57258.3980
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.51631.2719
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.70662.6177
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.91623.7396
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.53781.3267
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.70403.5687
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 63.812753.9423
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 15.725813.7375
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 58.794150.4321
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 52.895945.0176
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.62373.1434
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 49.180645.9166
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.43861.2589
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 6.41295.5667
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02880.0255
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.12472.9951
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 49.979842.9400
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 10.77889.3721
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 12.299311.0407
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 52.204643.6863
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 8.85797.9702
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 105.205092.2920
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 100.024992.4119
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 29.811527.2277
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.34900.2985
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 3.04022.5281
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 46.028240.3539
100 Thai Baht (THB) 12.325310.3936
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 104.412196.1716
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.73663.1149
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01890.0159