Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 24 July 2014 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 3.06122.9003
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 8.93777.8339
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.51871.3309
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.53135.2849
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.58212.5123
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.07342.8205
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.31914.1553
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.86221.5954
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 4.75934.1684
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 11.940110.4288
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.77412.6141
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 8.75207.6709
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.42041.1774
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.59692.5088
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.59323.4264
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.61751.4121
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.21373.0934
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 55.260646.6597
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 16.568014.4577
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 61.886853.3088
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 48.540741.3056
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.82683.3265
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 42.361239.5094
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.47821.2902
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 5.73964.9806
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02800.0247
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.17443.0397
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 42.236836.9483
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.13829.7150
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 11.03679.9014
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 56.873647.5558
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 7.73307.0953
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 92.551581.1081
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 87.442280.7082
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 30.956828.2227
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.32120.2758
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 2.67202.2274
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 49.314343.1656
100 Thai Baht (THB) 10.86499.1558
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 91.426084.1284
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.61002.9803
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01660.0139
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us