Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 31 July 2014 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 3.04312.8841
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 9.00407.8921
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.51171.3235
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.53215.2860
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.58512.5152
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.04632.7958
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.33044.1666
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.85741.5913
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 4.79994.2011
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 12.007410.4802
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.75512.5963
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 8.81697.7278
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.42581.1816
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.60002.5117
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.59403.4280
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.59351.3931
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.23763.1163
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 55.914147.2172
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 16.532614.4483
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 62.050153.4596
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 48.900941.6123
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.83683.3354
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 42.679339.8068
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.46241.2787
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 5.77695.0147
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02800.0247
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.15843.0231
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 42.554437.2259
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.22089.7871
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 11.10199.9566
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 56.789847.4679
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 7.75457.1151
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 93.235481.7057
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 88.088681.3053
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 30.733728.0225
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.32330.2776
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 2.69242.2445
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 49.368343.2184
100 Thai Baht (THB) 10.87709.1719
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 92.104284.7531
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.64073.0024
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01670.0140
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us