Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 24 April 2015 at 10:32 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 2.87782.7161
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 9.90728.6919
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.28141.1226
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.56235.3207
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.69432.6260
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.09012.8252
1 European Euro (EUR) 3.96673.7795
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.93731.6643
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 4.91214.3093
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 12.503510.9389
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.83862.6374
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 9.78398.5833
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.47181.2338
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.71382.6245
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.90233.6400
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.50111.2427
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.68343.5381
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 63.415953.4097
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 15.105113.1957
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 56.243348.4594
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 52.020144.2717
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.48613.0251
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 48.451045.1928
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.37551.2027
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 6.25755.4317
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02850.0253
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.10862.9398
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 48.298142.2600
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 10.73929.3365
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 12.166810.9167
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 52.136042.5837
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 8.75247.9320
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 105.855792.7732
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 99.343391.7821
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 30.465327.7837
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.34740.2983
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 2.99442.4917
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 44.839938.6102
100 Thai Baht (THB) 12.264010.2718
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 103.668095.4862
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.67503.0922
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01860.0156