Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 04 March 2015 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 2.88482.7369
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 9.72378.5309
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.31771.1543
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.69605.4487
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.67162.6039
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.02362.7781
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.09473.9442
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.91141.6521
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 5.13364.5037
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 12.438510.8820
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.76072.6042
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 9.76228.5643
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.47541.2430
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.69022.6016
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.88633.6876
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.63321.3329
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.66523.5312
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 61.629252.0966
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 15.751113.7533
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 57.891349.9280
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 41.630535.4594
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.64073.1567
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 47.993544.8083
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.41071.2321
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 6.38385.5414
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02850.0252
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.07272.9453
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 48.366742.3199
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.45609.9543
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 12.049010.8269
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 51.221442.8799
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 8.77357.9725
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 104.163391.3782
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 99.258691.7039
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 31.536528.8032
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.34390.2952
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 3.09202.4929
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 44.711939.2000
100 Thai Baht (THB) 12.233210.3108
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 103.485895.3183
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.68853.0750
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01870.0157