Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 02 September 2014 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 3.01812.8609
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 8.91667.8179
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.49701.3118
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.38125.1431
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.54992.4818
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.02722.7790
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.20324.0457
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.83161.5694
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 4.74794.1598
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 11.828210.3271
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.69652.5403
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 8.73137.6551
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.39561.1735
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.56522.4777
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.51873.3562
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.55901.3634
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.20623.0870
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 55.638746.9953
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 15.940013.9248
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 60.289551.9495
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 48.425941.2208
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.72463.2390
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 42.263139.4328
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.40701.2286
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 5.67684.9294
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02740.0243
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.08182.9517
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 42.148436.8864
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.11189.6951
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 11.04679.9117
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 56.846247.5478
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 7.66497.0350
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 92.322280.9326
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 87.232980.5404
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 30.444227.7620
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.32460.2788
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 2.66682.2237
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 48.072942.0929
100 Thai Baht (THB) 10.77819.0771
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 91.212183.9579
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.57112.9742
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01660.0139
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us