Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 23 January 2015 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 2.99882.8417
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 9.57258.3983
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.48101.2977
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.61755.3684
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.70452.6360
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.07762.8018
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.19084.0366
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.93581.6708
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 5.07344.4509
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 13.137011.4525
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.78702.6252
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 9.67898.4913
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.52501.2592
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.72332.6337
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 4.30334.1042
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.64691.4342
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.65103.5177
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 61.813752.2525
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 16.011714.0069
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 60.420452.1091
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 53.957145.9200
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.76993.2810
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 47.615544.4555
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.42091.2406
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 6.18565.3755
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02940.0261
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.06752.9404
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 48.255742.2229
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.956610.3850
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 11.790510.5945
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 53.180944.4752
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 8.28147.6145
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 102.539489.9536
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 98.520491.0219
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 30.017227.4155
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.33570.2886
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 3.12452.5123
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 46.052240.3749
100 Thai Baht (THB) 12.102710.2066
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 102.290094.2169
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.81233.1505
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01880.0157