Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 16 April 2014 at 10:31 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 3.10862.9461
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 9.16918.0394
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.54581.3550
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.57105.3244
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.61382.5440
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.07972.8271
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.54574.3752
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.89941.6407
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 4.88454.2795
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 12.297110.7441
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.84242.6792
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 8.97867.8721
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.30641.0518
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.62862.5402
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.77793.6038
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.61851.4117
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.29693.1745
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 56.478647.7056
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 17.421315.2063
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 65.055456.0658
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 51.009343.4206
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 4.02873.5025
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 43.437540.5282
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.55111.3521
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 5.86615.0939
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02880.0255
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.24273.1059
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 43.320237.9078
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.521710.0358
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 11.236010.0866
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 60.741550.7927
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 7.70157.0690
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 94.954883.2260
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 89.708082.8225
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 31.788328.7418
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.32420.2783
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 2.73382.2798
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 52.643746.1045
100 Thai Baht (THB) 10.97019.2476
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 93.795186.3346
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.68392.9762
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01710.0143
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us