Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 24 April 2014 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 3.10152.9404
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 9.20158.0678
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.56261.3692
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.60945.3619
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.61892.5489
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.07772.8269
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.56414.3929
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.90641.6431
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 4.90174.2946
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 12.353710.7936
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.85912.6950
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 9.01037.8999
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.31271.0432
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.63402.5454
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.77803.6051
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.61521.4126
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.30863.1857
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 56.534047.7564
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 17.485715.2853
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 65.311056.2872
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 51.079243.4802
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 4.04523.5168
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 43.598640.6775
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.56321.3672
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 5.81255.0466
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02850.0252
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.23653.0998
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 43.484438.0514
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.562510.0712
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 11.228210.0795
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 60.605250.6622
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 7.68897.0575
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 95.288283.5321
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 90.023183.1180
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 31.686728.8953
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.32660.2805
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 2.74312.2874
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 52.846946.2720
100 Thai Baht (THB) 10.98849.2632
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 94.126986.6426
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.70863.0821
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01720.0143
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us