Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 26 November 2014 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 2.95592.8007
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 9.47238.3005
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.40311.2290
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.40115.1601
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.59752.5267
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.09652.8414
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.22714.0659
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.85721.5931
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 5.06544.4341
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 12.289110.7311
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.68432.5282
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 9.27558.1277
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.44131.2099
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.61342.5235
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.55223.3867
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.60391.4020
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.40593.2776
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 59.109649.8992
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 16.134914.0797
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 60.707352.2898
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 51.444243.7656
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.74583.2566
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 44.867941.8349
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.45451.2706
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 5.90155.1208
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02800.0248
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 2.88492.7616
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 44.726239.1205
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.35419.8559
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 11.321510.1496
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 54.976645.9349
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 7.87847.2255
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 98.066085.9151
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 92.640685.4786
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 31.322828.5531
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.31300.2686
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 2.81522.3453
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 47.976441.9865
100 Thai Baht (THB) 11.14639.3911
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 96.894989.1389
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.62523.0455
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01760.0146