Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 19 December 2014 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 2.90812.7474
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 9.78418.5765
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.38561.2143
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.55715.3158
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.64762.5805
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.14122.8618
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.35054.1527
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.87581.6096
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 4.91354.3106
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 12.330510.7876
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.74512.5870
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 9.44498.2859
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.44231.2338
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.66822.5804
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.62083.4543
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.69661.3902
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.51773.3866
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 60.803550.9543
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 16.447814.3769
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 61.965053.3880
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 43.273936.8591
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.82293.3251
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 46.742343.2258
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.44521.2608
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 5.98635.1962
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02820.0248
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.01322.8428
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 46.199540.4223
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.757610.2094
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 11.980510.3346
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 51.192342.8555
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 8.22517.5008
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 99.499787.2870
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 94.819587.6027
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 30.325627.6972
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.33330.2821
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 3.08572.4177
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 48.503642.0354
100 Thai Baht (THB) 11.56419.6915
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 99.215991.3856
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.66213.0787
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01800.0151