Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 21 October 2014 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 2.93062.7766
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 9.20868.0716
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.40881.2341
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.40425.1641
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.59082.5208
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.00862.7611
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.22874.0688
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.83081.5714
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 4.90004.2905
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 12.067110.5255
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.64502.4910
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 9.01717.9035
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.40641.1735
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.60602.5168
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.54153.3774
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.54921.3544
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.31113.1872
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 57.631648.6685
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 16.135614.1027
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 60.683652.2792
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 50.011642.5585
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.74673.2583
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 43.604440.6715
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.44871.2654
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 5.79615.0300
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02750.0244
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.10782.9757
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 43.466038.0328
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.09789.6971
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 11.215710.0656
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 55.375046.2792
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 7.68287.0449
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 95.345583.5567
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 90.068083.1207
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 30.429827.7417
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.32130.2759
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 2.74632.2850
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 48.403742.3711
100 Thai Baht (THB) 11.02079.2875
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 94.196686.6802
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.54962.9824
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01710.0142
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us