Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 19 September 2014 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 2.98102.8236
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 9.15498.0246
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.45901.2783
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.46195.2180
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.58042.5107
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.08592.8330
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.24504.0843
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.83981.5796
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 4.87284.2679
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 12.051210.5152
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.68912.5327
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 8.96477.8575
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.43121.2031
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.59622.5068
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.55413.3898
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.55301.3579
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.29183.1686
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 57.140348.2495
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 16.231714.1862
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 60.922952.4848
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 49.720542.3104
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.76233.2712
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 43.387540.4690
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.43281.2509
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 5.80945.0414
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02750.0244
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.03342.9045
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 43.254137.8614
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.40909.9514
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 11.207010.0510
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 57.073847.7244
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 7.68277.0495
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 94.788083.0676
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 89.562982.6673
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 30.116127.4557
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.32340.2777
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 2.73632.2803
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 48.752842.6948
100 Thai Baht (THB) 10.96679.2421
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 93.650886.1775
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.58962.9968
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01700.0142
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us