Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 31 October 2014 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 2.96502.8085
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 9.26508.1210
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.45321.2725
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.38285.1441
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.59162.5215
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.05362.8026
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.19254.0340
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.83681.5765
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 4.93914.3247
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 12.094910.5498
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.61682.4656
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 9.07257.9521
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.41321.1760
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.60742.5174
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.51443.3516
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.59101.3911
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.33143.2068
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 58.072949.0375
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 15.908113.8853
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 60.171651.8384
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 50.318242.8195
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.71483.2309
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 43.885840.9325
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.43211.2503
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 5.81225.0439
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02750.0243
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 3.05832.9287
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 43.749938.2771
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.15169.7442
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 11.268510.1080
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 54.512645.5730
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 7.72477.0834
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 95.927284.0669
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 90.615083.6351
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 31.064228.3199
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.32430.2781
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 2.75782.2964
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 47.591841.6612
100 Thai Baht (THB) 10.99969.2699
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 94.776387.2142
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.57653.0021
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01720.0143
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us