Rates, Fees and Charges : Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange
 
   
 
 
     
Travelex – Foreign Currency Exchange  
Foreign Currency Notes Exchange Rates

Last Update: 21 November 2014 at 10:30 AM
Disclaimer: Please note that rates published herein are subject to change without prior notice.
 
 Currency NotesSellingBuying
1 Australian Dollar (AUD) 2.96582.8098
1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) 9.47658.3067
1 Brazilian Real (BRL) 1.38931.2165
1 British Pound (GBP) 5.40425.1636
1 Brunei Dollar (BND) 2.60522.5350
1 Canadian Dollar (CAD) 3.09332.8389
1 European Euro (EUR) 4.26854.1071
1 Fijian Dollar (FJD) 1.85951.5962
1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) 5.06054.4311
1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) 12.303010.7317
1 New Zealand Dollar (NZD) 2.68862.5323
1 Omani Rial (OMR) 9.27978.1338
1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) 1.44201.2108
1 Singapore Dollar (SGD) 2.62022.5311
1 Swiss Franc (CHF) 3.58803.4217
1 Turkish Lira (TRY) 1.61191.4093
1 United States Dollar (USD) 3.40743.2801
100 Chinese Renminbi Yuan (CNY) 59.311850.0848
100 Czech Koruna (CZK) 16.242514.1776
100 Danish Krone (DKK) 61.283352.7883
100 Egyptian Pound (EGP) 51.467343.7983
100 French Pacific Franc (XPF) 3.77993.2877
100 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) 44.884041.8661
100 Hungarian Forint (HUF) 1.47491.2876
100 Indian Rupee (INR) 5.89745.1188
100 Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) 0.02800.0248
100 Japanese Yen (JPY) 2.89232.7695
100 Macanese Pataca (MOP) 44.745039.1487
100 Mauritian Rupee (MUR) 11.35919.8632
100 New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) 11.348510.1769
100 Norwegian Krone (NOK) 55.260646.1994
100 Philippine Peso (PHP) 7.87487.2180
100 Qatari Riyal (QAR) 98.117985.9863
100 Saudi Riyal (SAR) 92.679685.5422
100 South African Rand (ZAR) 31.511228.7308
100 South Korean Won (KRW) 0.31430.2699
100 Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) 2.81652.3461
100 Swedish Krona (SEK) 48.381142.3623
100 Thai Baht (THB) 11.16169.3981
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 96.938189.2054
100 Vanuatu Vatu (VUV) 3.61933.0417
100 Vietnamese Dong (VND) 0.01760.0146