Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.05942.91322.9032
    Euro4.53014.38124.3712
    Canadian Dollar3.19713.05053.0405
    Swiss Franc4.13923.99023.9802
    Pound Sterling5.79005.63825.6282
    New Zealand Dollar2.79892.65352.6435
    Singapore Dollar2.98692.83942.8294
    Brunei Dollar2.98802.83902.8290
    US Dollar3.98703.84003.8300
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.31000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone62.500057.300057.2000
    Hong Kong Dollar53.000047.890047.7900
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03120.02810.0276
    Japanese Yen3.73253.58483.5748
    Norwegian Krone50.900045.700045.2000
    Philippine Peso8.76007.93007.8300
    Swedish Krona51.200046.000045.9000
    Thai Baht11.980010.440010.1900
    Saudi Riyal107.0000101.7000101.6000
    Indian Rupee6.04105.72905.6790
    Chinese Renminbi63.000057.700057.6000
    Bangladesh Taka5.49000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.80000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.91000.00000.0000
    South African Rand28.99000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham108.80000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial109.52000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 29 April 2016 at 04:52 PM