Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.13592.98122.9762
    Euro4.59854.44124.4362
    Canadian Dollar3.18313.02803.0230
    Swiss Franc4.20904.05044.0454
    Pound Sterling5.37475.21685.2118
    New Zealand Dollar3.00852.85402.8490
    Singapore Dollar3.04872.89462.8896
    Brunei Dollar3.05102.89402.8890
    US Dollar4.11803.96303.9580
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.42000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone63.300058.100058.0000
    Hong Kong Dollar54.640049.560049.4600
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03200.02890.0284
    Japanese Yen4.04393.88853.8835
    Norwegian Krone51.400046.200045.7000
    Philippine Peso9.12008.30008.2000
    Swedish Krona50.300045.100045.0000
    Thai Baht12.450010.920010.6700
    Saudi Riyal110.4000105.1000105.0000
    Indian Rupee6.17705.86705.8170
    Chinese Renminbi63.100057.900057.8000
    Bangladesh Taka5.62000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.94000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee4.05000.00000.0000
    South African Rand29.87000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham113.42000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial114.09000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 30 August 2016 at 08:42 AM