Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.06002.91102.9010
    Euro4.73104.57704.5670
    Canadian Dollar3.10102.95202.9420
    Swiss Franc4.26504.11204.1020
    Pound Sterling6.11805.96105.9510
    New Zealand Dollar2.85702.70802.6980
    Singapore Dollar3.04602.89702.8870
    Brunei Dollar3.04702.89602.8860
    US Dollar4.23204.08204.0720
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.44000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone65.000059.700059.6000
    Hong Kong Dollar56.000050.800050.7000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03300.02800.0280
    Japanese Yen3.63303.48203.4720
    Norwegian Krone51.400046.100045.6000
    Philippine Peso9.20008.30008.2000
    Swedish Krona52.100046.800046.7000
    Thai Baht12.480010.930010.6800
    Saudi Riyal113.6000108.1000108.0000
    Indian Rupee6.29905.98205.9320
    Chinese Renminbi65.900060.700060.6000
    Bangladesh Taka5.77000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee3.02000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee4.15000.00000.0000
    South African Rand27.71000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham115.14000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial115.90000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 05 February 2016 at 04:59 PM