Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.49993.34323.3382
    Euro4.77944.62334.6183
    Canadian Dollar3.46893.31473.3097
    Swiss Franc4.49704.34114.3361
    Pound Sterling5.64595.48995.4849
    New Zealand Dollar3.26893.11463.1096
    Singapore Dollar3.21753.06423.0592
    Brunei Dollar3.22003.06403.0590
    US Dollar4.52454.39054.3755
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.51000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone65.800060.700060.6000
    Hong Kong Dollar59.970054.900054.8000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03490.03180.0313
    Japanese Yen4.00313.84773.8427
    Norwegian Krone56.000050.800050.3000
    Philippine Peso9.28008.45008.3500
    Swedish Krona52.300047.100047.0000
    Thai Baht13.500011.970011.7200
    Saudi Riyal121.5000116.3000116.2000
    Indian Rupee6.81106.50006.4500
    Chinese Renminbi67.400062.100062.0000
    Bangladesh Taka6.03000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee3.09000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee4.43000.00000.0000
    South African Rand35.73000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham124.54000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial125.31000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 22 February 2017 at 08:23 AM

    Disclaimer: Rates are subject to change without prior notice. For any Preferential Rates request or if you intend to purchase RM10,000 and above in foreign currencies, please visit to our nearest AmBank branch to enquire.