Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.22343.06793.0629
    Euro4.68844.53234.5273
    Canadian Dollar3.22953.07463.0696
    Swiss Franc4.32394.16424.1592
    Pound Sterling5.46125.30255.2975
    New Zealand Dollar3.08432.92982.9248
    Singapore Dollar3.11042.95482.9498
    Brunei Dollar3.11102.95402.9490
    US Dollar4.19004.03504.0300
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.44000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone64.400059.200059.1000
    Hong Kong Dollar55.560050.490050.3900
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03300.02980.0293
    Japanese Yen4.16234.00564.0006
    Norwegian Krone53.200048.000047.5000
    Philippine Peso9.01008.18008.0800
    Swedish Krona50.700045.500045.4000
    Thai Baht12.650011.120010.8700
    Saudi Riyal112.3000107.0000106.9000
    Indian Rupee6.32606.01505.9650
    Chinese Renminbi64.300059.100059.0000
    Bangladesh Taka5.73000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.99000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee4.13000.00000.0000
    South African Rand32.11000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham115.83000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial116.51000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 23 September 2016 at 08:08 AM