Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.02282.87472.8647
    Euro4.64254.48964.4796
    Canadian Dollar3.20573.05773.0477
    Swiss Franc4.20024.04624.0362
    Pound Sterling6.06275.90585.8958
    New Zealand Dollar2.82332.67612.6661
    Singapore Dollar3.04362.89532.8853
    Brunei Dollar3.04502.89402.8840
    US Dollar4.15804.00803.9980
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.37000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone64.000058.800058.7000
    Hong Kong Dollar55.160050.020049.9200
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03170.02850.0280
    Japanese Yen3.79663.64633.6363
    Norwegian Krone51.800046.600046.1000
    Philippine Peso9.16008.33008.2300
    Swedish Krona51.900046.600046.5000
    Thai Baht12.230010.680010.4300
    Saudi Riyal111.6000106.1000106.0000
    Indian Rupee6.25305.93605.8860
    Chinese Renminbi64.900059.600059.5000
    Bangladesh Taka5.63000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.91000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee4.05000.00000.0000
    South African Rand27.93000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham114.01000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial114.72000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 27 May 2016 at 04:56 PM