Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.43893.28473.2797
    Euro4.83894.68384.6788
    Canadian Dollar3.41593.26253.2575
    Swiss Franc4.51754.36094.3559
    Pound Sterling5.58195.42725.4222
    New Zealand Dollar3.26863.11553.1105
    Singapore Dollar3.20433.05123.0462
    Brunei Dollar3.20603.05003.0450
    US Dollar4.51104.37804.3630
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.56000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone66.600061.400061.3000
    Hong Kong Dollar59.820054.770054.6700
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03470.03160.0311
    Japanese Yen3.97983.82683.8218
    Norwegian Krone55.500050.400049.9000
    Philippine Peso9.31008.49008.3900
    Swedish Krona52.600047.500047.4000
    Thai Baht13.350011.810011.5600
    Saudi Riyal121.1000115.9000115.8000
    Indian Rupee6.68206.37406.3240
    Chinese Renminbi67.200062.000061.9000
    Bangladesh Taka6.10000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee3.13000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee4.45000.00000.0000
    South African Rand34.52000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham124.82000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial125.59000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 23 January 2017 at 08:21 AM