Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.06102.90302.8980
    Euro4.82104.65904.6540
    Canadian Dollar3.27803.18003.1730
    Swiss Franc4.42604.32604.3190
    Pound Sterling6.58006.41406.4090
    New Zealand Dollar2.79902.64002.6350
    Singapore Dollar3.08602.92702.9220
    Brunei Dollar3.08602.92702.9220
    US Dollar4.34004.18204.1770
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.65000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone66.500060.600060.4000
    Hong Kong Dollar56.400053.700053.4000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03300.02700.0270
    Japanese Yen3.61903.49703.4920
    Norwegian Krone54.100048.900048.4000
    Philippine Peso9.50008.80008.7000
    Swedish Krona53.000048.300047.8000
    Thai Baht12.650011.110010.8600
    Saudi Riyal116.3000110.9000110.8000
    Indian Rupee6.53006.35506.3500
    Chinese Renminbi68.700065.400065.2000
    Bangladesh Taka6.04000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee3.32000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee4.31000.00000.0000
    South African Rand33.29000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham119.39000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial120.22000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 04 September 2015 at 09:08 AM