Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.37163.21763.2126
    Euro4.77104.61534.6103
    Canadian Dollar3.42763.27193.2669
    Swiss Franc4.42914.27294.2679
    Pound Sterling5.64225.48495.4799
    New Zealand Dollar3.24993.09513.0901
    Singapore Dollar3.18193.02833.0233
    Brunei Dollar3.18303.02703.0220
    US Dollar4.48504.36104.3410
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.49000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone65.700060.500060.4000
    Hong Kong Dollar59.560054.500054.4000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03490.03170.0312
    Japanese Yen3.94763.79363.7886
    Norwegian Krone55.000049.800049.3000
    Philippine Peso9.30008.48008.3800
    Swedish Krona51.000045.900045.8000
    Thai Baht13.170011.650011.4000
    Saudi Riyal120.6000115.3000115.2000
    Indian Rupee6.71606.40706.3570
    Chinese Renminbi66.900061.700061.6000
    Bangladesh Taka6.04000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee3.12000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee4.39000.00000.0000
    South African Rand34.18000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham123.57000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial124.32000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 09 December 2016 at 12:00 AM