Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.13172.96982.9648
    Euro4.54334.37824.3732
    Canadian Dollar3.16553.00462.9996
    Swiss Franc4.17674.00984.0048
    Pound Sterling5.42775.25855.2535
    New Zealand Dollar2.94872.78782.7828
    Singapore Dollar3.07262.91182.9068
    Brunei Dollar3.07402.91102.9060
    US Dollar4.14303.98003.9750
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.43000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone62.600057.300057.2000
    Hong Kong Dollar54.950049.770049.6700
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03250.02920.0287
    Japanese Yen3.94933.78503.7800
    Norwegian Krone50.000044.700044.2000
    Philippine Peso9.03008.19008.0900
    Swedish Krona49.500044.300044.2000
    Thai Baht12.390010.830010.5800
    Saudi Riyal111.1000105.6000105.5000
    Indian Rupee6.19705.87505.8250
    Chinese Renminbi63.500058.200058.1000
    Bangladesh Taka5.67000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.97000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee4.09000.00000.0000
    South African Rand30.19000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham114.43000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial115.11000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 27 July 2016 at 08:23 AM