Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.46963.31523.3102
    Euro4.85514.69784.6928
    Canadian Dollar3.39693.24203.2370
    Swiss Franc4.53884.38324.3782
    Pound Sterling5.59995.44095.4359
    New Zealand Dollar3.19243.03703.0320
    Singapore Dollar3.23903.08513.0801
    Brunei Dollar3.24103.08403.0790
    US Dollar4.49304.35804.3430
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.43000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone66.800061.600061.5000
    Hong Kong Dollar59.520054.440054.3400
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03480.03160.0311
    Japanese Yen4.05603.89963.8946
    Norwegian Krone54.900049.700049.2000
    Philippine Peso9.21008.38008.2800
    Swedish Krona52.900047.700047.6000
    Thai Baht13.560012.030011.7800
    Saudi Riyal120.6000115.4000115.3000
    Indian Rupee6.91806.60406.5540
    Chinese Renminbi66.900061.700061.6000
    Bangladesh Taka6.03000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee3.06000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee4.42000.00000.0000
    South African Rand37.18000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham124.04000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial124.80000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 23 March 2017 at 08:20 AM

    Disclaimer: Rates are subject to change without prior notice. For any Preferential Rates request or if you intend to purchase RM10,000 and above in foreign currencies, please visit to our nearest AmBank branch to enquire.