Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.31383.16023.1552
    Euro4.86434.70934.7043
    Canadian Dollar3.29333.14003.1350
    Swiss Franc4.48524.32924.3242
    Pound Sterling5.51275.35495.3499
    New Zealand Dollar3.18513.03093.0259
    Singapore Dollar3.16423.01013.0051
    Brunei Dollar3.16503.00903.0040
    US Dollar4.35304.21904.2040
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.38000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone66.900061.800061.7000
    Hong Kong Dollar57.480052.410052.3100
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03380.03060.0301
    Japanese Yen3.92843.77303.7680
    Norwegian Krone52.900047.700047.2000
    Philippine Peso8.93008.11008.0100
    Swedish Krona51.600046.400046.3000
    Thai Baht13.380011.850011.6000
    Saudi Riyal116.9000111.7000111.6000
    Indian Rupee6.79506.48406.4340
    Chinese Renminbi65.400060.200060.1000
    Bangladesh Taka5.78000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.95000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee4.27000.00000.0000
    South African Rand34.64000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham120.19000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial119.98000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 22 June 2017 at 08:15 AM

    Disclaimer: Rates are subject to change without prior notice. For any Preferential Rates request or if you intend to purchase RM10,000 and above in foreign currencies, please visit to our nearest AmBank branch to enquire.