Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.48353.32903.3240
    Euro5.13324.97634.9713
    Canadian Dollar3.47893.32463.3196
    Swiss Franc4.52734.36974.3647
    Pound Sterling5.61355.45605.4510
    New Zealand Dollar3.21843.06303.0580
    Singapore Dollar3.22853.07343.0684
    Brunei Dollar3.22903.07203.0670
    US Dollar4.36104.22604.2110
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.39000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone70.600065.400065.3000
    Hong Kong Dollar57.430052.360052.2600
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03370.03050.0300
    Japanese Yen3.98233.82663.8216
    Norwegian Krone56.800051.600051.1000
    Philippine Peso8.77007.95007.8500
    Swedish Krona55.800050.600050.5000
    Thai Baht13.680012.150011.9000
    Saudi Riyal117.1000111.9000111.8000
    Indian Rupee6.84606.53606.4860
    Chinese Renminbi66.800061.600061.5000
    Bangladesh Taka5.78000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.94000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee4.26000.00000.0000
    South African Rand34.44000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham120.27000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial120.51000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 17 August 2017 at 08:13 AM

    Disclaimer: Rates are subject to change without prior notice. For any Preferential Rates request or if you intend to purchase RM10,000 and above in foreign currencies, please visit to our nearest AmBank branch to enquire.